Privacy Policy

Privacy PolicyPrivacy Policy Dear Site Visitors, İZFAŞ İzmir Fair Services Culture and Art Affairs Trade Inc. As (“İZFAŞ” and/or “Fair”), we process the personal data of our site visitors (hereinafter referred to as “Relevant Person(s)”) in accordance with the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (“Law”) and to ensure data security. We attach great importance to ensuring In this context, we take the necessary technical and administrative measures to ensure that all personal data belonging to all real persons associated with İZFAŞ are processed and preserved in accordance with the law within the framework of the Law. Personal data is processed in accordance with the Law and other relevant legislation within the framework of the following situations. The real persons whose personal data are processed within the scope of the law, by examining this privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”), information about the personal data collected by İZFAŞ as a data controller, the purposes of processing, the persons to whom it can be transferred, the collection method and your rights regarding the said personal data. You can get it.
Personal Data Processed by İZFAŞ
• Identity Information: Name, surname, date of birth, T.R. identity number, gender information, passport number, marital status
• Contact Information: e-mail address, postal address (home and/or work), telephone number, fax number, mobile phone number,
• Transaction Security Information: IP address information, website login and exit information, user password and password information.
• User/Visitor Transaction Information: call center records, invoice, promissory note, check information, information in box office receipts, order information, request information.
• Marketing Information: shopping history information, survey, cookie records, information obtained through campaign work
• Financial Information: bank account information, IBAN number, invoice information,
• Location Data: location data,
• Other: your insurance number, a photograph showing the shape of your face, your data on private health insurance and Social Security Institution data, your voice call recordings with customer representatives and kept in accordance with call center standards, professional information, your shopping history and payment method, marketing and communication preferences, Information about the purchases that you have not made and/or that you have made, such as the products examined, the product subject to the purchase, and the amount information.
Personal Data Security and Privacy
We take care of the security of personal data and take all reasonable technical, physical and organizational measures to protect it. Necessary measures for the security of transactions (site visits, etc.) performed by the Relevant Persons on our website at www.izfas.com.tr (our website), have been taken with appropriate technical and administrative methods, within the scope of technological possibilities and cost factors. We use Secure Sockets Layer "SSL" technology to transmit personal data. With this technology, information is encrypted before being transmitted between your computer and İZFAŞ servers. However, although we implement SSL technology, for some reason we cannot guarantee confidentiality for any messages sent to and from the Website (including e-mail communications). We protect personal data from unauthorized access by storing it on website servers and using reasonable technical and procedural controls.
Likewise, although we use physical and administrative procedures to protect personal data, we cannot guarantee complete security against anyone who might want to circumvent security measures or interfere with transmissions on the Internet.
Processing Method and Purposes of Personal Data
As İZFAŞ, we act as data controller in accordance with all legal principles regarding the processing of personal data, and in accordance with our Personal Data Processing and Data Security Policy, which you can access on our www.izfas.com.tr page, and to take the necessary administrative and technical measures to protect the privacy of the personal data of the Relevant Persons. Your personal data that we obtain with your explicit consent (confirmation) are processed.
As İZFAŞ, in the capacity of data controller, within the framework of our legal obligations arising from the legislation; (i) Providing fair organization services, carrying out after-service support services, (ii) carrying out membership procedures (iii) Executing our Communication Activities, (iv) Executing Activities and Relationship Management Processes for the Satisfaction of Exhibitors and Visitors, (v) Organization and Event Management (vi) ) Carrying out Social Responsibility and Civil Society Activities, (vii) Following up on Requests / Complaints, (viii) Ensuring the Security of Our Virtual Fair Operations, (ix) Conducting Activities in Compliance with the Legislation, Following and Executing Legal Affairs, Providing Information to Authorized Persons, Institutions and Organizations (x) ) Execution of Storage and Archiving Activities (xi) Our management and business activities
The purposes and legal reasons for the processing of your personal data by our company are as follows: Your personal data (name of your team, your name and surname as a team member, your e-mail address, city information, phone number, if any, your company name and project, which you are authorized) to provide you with a better service, to share your project file, to evaluate your project and training application, to notify you of the result of the evaluation, to share information about the training with you, and to be regularly informed about the training stages. are processed for the purpose. Within the framework of our legal obligations arising from the relevant legislation, especially the Law No. 5651 and related legislation, Article 419/3 of the Turkish Code of Obligations, Law No. 6563 on the Regulation of Electronic Commerce and related legislation, Turkish Penal Code and KVKK No. 6698; Your personal data is also processed in order to ensure that our purpose and legal obligations are fulfilled.

Within the scope of our activities, necessary personal information belonging to you will not be shared with anyone except legal and contractual obligations. For the above-mentioned purposes, the persons/organizations to which personal data can be transferred, BTK, Ministry of Labor and Social Security, Personal Data Protection Institution etc. consists of public legal entities or judicial authorities. In addition, your personal data and project information that you have submitted will be shared with our trainers and business partners described in the link https://kuleizmir.com/akademi/ for the purpose of evaluating your project, and your personal data will not be shared with third parties in any way for a reason not included in the law or in your contract.

Your personal data verbally, in writing or electronically; our website, e-mail, etc. can be collected through channels. KVKK m. Having your express consent specified in 5/1, accepting the consent form below in this context and KVKK art. Based on the legal reasons that the person concerned, stipulated in 5/2(d), has been made public by himself, our Company, KVKK art. 5 and m. Provided that the exceptions set out in Article 6 are reserved, it will collect your personal data through the above-mentioned tools and devices and keep it limited for these purposes, and it will also take information security measures, provided that it is not used outside of the purposes and scope determined by this Personal Data Protection Policy.
If you do not give your explicit consent or if your explicit consent is lost, the processing of this data will be terminated and your data will be deleted or anonymized. However, in this case, from the moment your data is deleted or anonymized, no information can be shared with you, and the training participation offered by you will also be cancelled.

However, since you have agreed to receive commercial messages with the express consent and consent form below, KVKK m. Within the scope of 5/2(ç), if you refuse to receive commercial electronic messages or commercial electronic communication, your personal data can be kept for 3 years if there is a legal reason that requires it to be kept for longer periods from the date of rejection. If there is no other justification or legal reason, there is no legal storage period stipulated in any legislation, there is no international regulation and the obligations arising from the contracts are eliminated, your personal data for which the purpose of processing is lost is deleted, destroyed or anonymized.

Pursuant to the KVKK, your personal data may be processed by Digi as the data controller within the scope described in this text. Digi is responsible for the establishment and management of the data recording system by determining the purposes and means of processing the personal data registered in the database.

According to Article 11 of the KVKK, you have the following rights as Data Owner:

  • Learning whether personal data is processed,
  • Request information about personal data if it has been processed,
  • Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose,
  • In case personal data is in the country or abroad, requesting their correction,
  • Demanding the deletion, destruction or anonymization of your personal data in the event that the reasons requiring processing are eliminated, although it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of other laws regarding KVKK,
  • Requesting the notification of third parties to whom personal data has been transferred, of the actions taken for correction, deletion, destruction or anonymization of personal data,
  • Objecting to the emergence of a negative result by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
  • Demanding the removal of the damage in case of loss due to unlawful processing of personal data.
In Article 11 of the KVKK, the above rights are granted to personal data owners. Applications and requests to be made to our company, which is the data controller, regarding these rights, in accordance with the first paragraph of Article 13 of the KVKK, by filling out the "Data Owner Application Form" on our website www.kuleizmir.com/ e-mail address: towerizmiroygem@gmail.com. You can send your identity documents to your e-mail address in person, or this form can be sent to our company's e-mail and / or cap address, signed with a "secure electronic signature" defined in the Electronic Signature Law No. 5070, through a notary public. If this request is sent by e-mail, it is obligatory to write “Personal Data Information Request” in the header of the electronic message, and on the envelope if it is sent in writing. Applications made to us will be answered free of charge within 30 (thirty) days at the latest from the date of receipt of your request. If your request requires a separate cost, the fee in the tariff determined/to be determined by the Personal Data Protection Board will be charged to you.

Our company has the right to review your request, accept it or reject it by explaining the reason. In addition, our Company reserves the right to request additional information for the evaluation of the Data Owner Application Form. The information and requests you include in the Data Owner Application Form must be accurate and up-to-date. Our Company does not accept any legal responsibility in case the information is not correct and up-to-date or an unauthorized application is made.

Our answers or reasons for rejection will be sent to you in writing or electronically in accordance with the provisions of Article 13 of the relevant KVKK.

This INFORMATION TEXT and the attached EXPRESS CONSENT AND APPROVAL FORM are annexes and inseparable parts of your requests for all kinds of contracts and service procurement that you have signed with our company.

EXPRESS CONSENT AND CONSENT FORM ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Within the framework of the explanations regarding the Clarification Text you have given to me; I accept that I have read and understood this Clarification Text and the 'Explicit Consent and Consent Form' and that the following statement taken in this way is valid.

First of all, when filling out this form, please state that I have given the issues I have given, name and surname, e-mail, city information, telephone, etc. I declare that the information is personal data belonging to me. However, in accordance with the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698, obtaining, recording, storing, changing, updating, in whole or in part, my personal data by your Company or through all kinds of channels including but not limited to your websites or e-mail, Periodically checking, rearranging, classifying, keeping them for the period required for the purpose for which they are processed or for the period stipulated in the relevant law, Sharing them with the public institutions and organizations that your company is legally liable for, or judicial authorities, and also with the members of the jury for the evaluation of the project we have submitted, in case of legal requirements I give my consent to the processing, including transferring it abroad or preventing its use, with my informed and express consent, having knowledge about the subject without any hesitation. I expressly consent to my personal data being recorded, processed, transferred, used within the legal framework as described above and shared with third parties limited to the stated purposes.

In addition, within the scope of the Law No. 6563 on the Regulation of Electronic Commerce and the Regulation on Commercial Communication and Commercial Electronic Messages, general/special opportunities about the services offered by Digi Games Yazılım Oyun Anonim Şirketi, not being informed about current developments, sending congratulatory messages, presentations and that content such as bulletins are shared with me, commercial electronic messages and other messages are sent to me in accordance with the relevant laws for promotion and advertisement, my contact information, identity information, marketing information are taken for these purposes in order to carry out the service sales and advertising / campaign / promotion processes and that I prefer that messages will be sent to me through the channel, that I can always change my communication preferences or that I can stop the communication by rejecting the transaction specified in the messages I receive without giving any reason and I expressly give my consent and consent to the sending of commercial electronic messages and other messages to me via SMS/short message, automatic call, telephone call, social media and online advertising networks, e-mail/mail and other electronic communication tools-channels in accordance with the regulations.

Obtaining information from Digi Games Yazılım Oyun Anonim Şirketi, which is the data controller, regarding the processing of my personal data, learning the purpose of processing my data and whether it is processed and used in accordance with its purpose, requesting information about this if my personal data has been processed, at home and abroad I know that I have the right to know the third parties to whom the personal data is transferred, to request correction in case of incomplete / incorrect processing, to update the data, to request the deletion of the data in whole or in part, and to withdraw the consent I have given in whole or in part, and in this regard, Digi Games Yazılım Oyun Anonim Şirketi in detail I accept and declare that I have been informed and enlightened in a way.